//Emery On Whether Tierney Will Play Against Sheffield

Emery On Whether Tierney Will Play Against Sheffield

Emery On Whether Tierney Will Play Against Sheffield

Your form couldn't be saved. Please try again later.

Exclusive Bookmaker Offers

OfferStation gives you access to the best sports betting offers
in your inbox each week.

Sign up

I have read the privacy policy and agree to receive weekly emails.

Sign up

What now?

Check Your Email

Sign up and receive the activation email. Remember to check your spam folder.

Activate

Confirm your sign up by clicking “Activate My Email”
button in the email you received.

Receive Offers

Sit back and relax. We’ll take care of the rest.
You will start receiving weekly exclusive offers!

Privacy Notice

The privacy of our subscribers (‘you’) matters to us. This Privacy Notice explains how and why your personal data is collected, used, consulted or otherwise processed when you decide to subscribe for the bonusninjas & OfferStation newsletter.

This Privacy Notice applies to your personal data processing on this website, and not to data processing that may occur on any other services or web sites. The owner of this website and the data controller of data processed is (‘we’, ‘us’, ‘our’) :

Better Collective A/S,
Tolbodgade 12,
1253 Copenhagen K (Hovedstaden)
Denmark (DK)
CVR. 27652913

Data we process

When you decide to subscribe for the Newsletter on this website, you are required to fill in the subscription form by typing your first name and email address.

Beside the above mentioned data that you reveal to us voluntarily, we are also aware of your prefered language, which depends on the website source the form originates from.

If you wish to find out more about the processing of other personal data concerning you that may occur when you browse our website, please read the website Privacy Policy.

Purpose of processing. Lawful basis

We use the information you give us to send you marketing emails that might be interesting to you.

We will only use your information for the stated purpose if you expressly consent to it. You can withdraw your consent at any time, which is explained in this Notice under the section about your rights.

How we protect your data

We only process data that we really need for the explained purpose. We are tending to keep your data up to date and to store them securely. We do not process your data for period longer than it is necessary for the purposes for which data is processed.

We use technical and organizational measures in accordance with good industry practice to secure your information.

Sharing and transferring of your data

Your data are shared with and transferred to the Oracle Corporation, which is the provider of the Eloqua marketing automation tool that we use to facilitate email marketing activities. The Oracle Corporation is certificated under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield, which guarantees that adequate data protection standards are in place when your data are transferred.

Your rights

Since we are EU based company, processing of your data falls under the scope of the GDPR. Under the GDPR you are entitled to:

object to our use and processing of your personal data;
request access to your personal data;
request correction or deletion of your personal data;
request portability of your personal data and
request that we limit our use and processing of your personal data.

You may exercise your rights listed above by sending us an email to dataprotection@bettercollective.com.

If you feel that your rights regarding data processing are violated, you have the right to lodge a complaint with your local data protection authority. Taking into account that we are Denmark based company, you may contact Danish Data Protection Agency as well: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K; email: dt@datatilsynet.dk

Endnotes

This Privacy Notice is effective from 25th of May 2018 and may be modified from time-to-time.

If we make essential modifications to the Privacy Notice, you will be properly notified in advance, so that you can review changes before they become effective. Essential modifications might be necessary if we, for instance, we launch new services, deploy new technologies and process your data for new purposes.

Unai Emery has responded to questions about whether or not Kieran Tierney will make his first Premier League start on Monday night (via Arsenal.com).

There is a considerable amount of excitement from Arsenal fans surrounding new signing Kieran Tierney.

The Scottish international has featured in the cup competitions as he has continued his injury recuperation.

The former Celtic is yet to make a start in the Premier League and Unai Emery was asked if he expects that to change when Arsenal travel to Sheffield United on Monday night.

“He’s ready to play,” Emery said of the left-back.

“Now we have two options in that left-back role with Sead Kolasinac and him. We’re going to play a lot of matches after Monday. We will need every player. It depends how he comes into the first training with us, Sead, after his international matches.

“We now have two players in that position and we can use one on Monday, it depends how they are, one or the other.”

Unai Emery isn’t ready to commit to starting Kieran Tierney at left-back. From what we’ve seen of the Scottish international, he should walk straight into the Arsenal team if he is fully fit and ready o play. Let’s hope that is the case on Monday night.

Read more: allarsenal.com